Corey Feldman

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/16/1971 , Encino, California

Birth Name

Corey Scott Feldman

Gender

Male

Biography:

Corey Feldman was one of the highest paid child stars in the 80's. He starred in hit movies such as The Goonies, Gremlins and Stand By Me. In 1987 Corey was in the movie The Lost Boys, also starring Corey Haim. Following the success of the movie the two Corey's made six other hit movies. Behind the scenes unfortunately, he was dabbing with drugs and alcohol. After checking himself into rehab, he was able to bounce back, making a number of movies in the early 2000s.
  • © 2007 A&E Networks
  • © 2007 A&E Networks
  • © 2007 A&E Networks
  • © 2007 A&E Networks
More
Less