Corey Haim

Follow
Corey Haim

Born

12/23/1971, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Died

3/10/2010

Birth Name

Corey Ian Haim

Gender

Male
7.1
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT
Corey was born in Toronto, Ontario became famous as an actor in Hollywood during the 1980s. His friendship and on-screen collaboration with Corey Feldman was widely publicized during the late 80s, and they were dubbed "the two Coreys." His fall from stardom due to drug and alcohol abuse…more

Credits