Corinne Calvet

Follow
Corinne Calvet

Born

4/30/1925, Paris, France

Died

6/20/2001

Birth Name

Corine Dibos

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Corinne Calvert
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Corrine Calvet was a French-born, American actress who was born in 1925 and died in 2001. Calvet was born in Paris and studied criminal justice at the Sorbonne. Calvet began her career with radio, cinema and stage plays. In 1949, she stared in her first film, Rope of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Corinne Calvet yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW