Cornel Wilde

Follow
Cornel Wilde

Born

10/13/1915, New York, New York, USA

Died

10/16/1989

Birth Name

Cornelius Louis Wilde

Gender

Male
7.4
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mr. Wilde was of Czech-Hungarian decent. He spent most of his childhood in Europe. He turned town a scholarship in the medical field because of his love for acting in the theater. He was a champion fencer with the U.S. Olympic fencing team but quit before the 1936…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW