Cornelia Frances

Follow
Cornelia Frances

Born

4/7/1941, Liverpool, England, UK

Birth Name

Cornelia Frances Zulver

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Cornelia Francis
7.7
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cornelia trained as an actress in England before moving to Australia in 1965. She has featured in many Australian soaps. While she has worked on shows such as Prisoner and Home And Away, she is perhaps known for her most recent work, as host of The Weakest Link.

Credits