Cory Monteith

Follow
Cory Monteith

Born

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Died

7/13/2013

Birth Name

Cory Allan Monteith

Gender

Male
  • Cory Monteith on Glee Seaosn 4.
  • Cory Monteith returns as Finn on Glee.
  • Cory Monteith returns as Finn on Glee fr...
  • Cory Monteith, Lea Michele, Matthew Morr...
8.7
User Rating
215 votes

Biography

EDIT

Cory lived in Canada for most of his life, born in Calgary and moving to Vancouver Island at age two.

He bounced around professions working all sorts of odd jobs until a customer of his (while working as a cab driver) suggested he try acting. He signed up…more

Credits