Cory Monteith

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Died

7/13/2013

Birth Name

Cory Allan Monteith

Gender

Male

Biography:

Cory lived in Canada for most of his life, born in Calgary and moving to Vancouver Island at age two.


He bounced around professions working all sorts of odd jobs until a customer of his (while working as a cab driver) suggested he try acting. He signed up for a few classes and fell in love with it, he then moved to Vancouver to pursue his career. He then landed roles on TV shows such as Kyle XY, Smallville and Supernatural. He has had many other small roles on both the small and big screen. Cory landed a role as the jock turned singer in Fox's Glee.


 

More
Less