Cotter Smith

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/29/1949 , Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Birth Name

Joseph Cotter Smith

Gender

Male

Biography:

Cotter Smith was born on May 29, 1949 in Washington D.c. He share his birth with many celebrities including LaToya Jackson born May 29, 1950, John F. Kennedy born May 29, 1917
and Bob Hope born May 29, 1903. Cotter was remarried on March 2001 to Heidi Mueller. He is the father of Mel Harris daughter Madeline born 1990. His father was a federal judge.