Countess Vaughn

Follow
Countess Vaughn

Born

8/8/1978, Idabel, Oklahoma

Birth Name

Countess Danielle Vaughn

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Countess Vaughn-James
  • Countess Vaughn in season 3 of Celebrity...
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT
Vaughn began entertaining at the age of three where she sang in her native Idabel, Oklahoma, church. She remembers listening to gospel great Mahalia Jackson, jazz/blues great Dinah Washington and R&B/pop diva Whitney Houston, each becoming an important influence on the emerging young songstress. At age nine, her…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less