Courteney Cox

Follow
Courteney Cox

Born

6/15/1964, Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Birth Name

Courteney Bass Cox

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Courteney Cox Arquette, Courtney Cox-Arquette, Courtney Cox
  • Courteney Cox as Jules on Cougar Town.
  • Courteney Cox as Jules on Cougar Town.
  • Courteney Cox as Jules on Cougar Town.
  • Courteney Cox as Jules on Cougar Town.
9.2
User Rating
814 votes

Biography

EDIT
The youngest of four children raised in Birmingham, Ala., Courteney (note the spelling) is a former model who signed with the Ford Modeling Agency shortly after finishing high school. Soon, the stunning brunette was appearing on magazine covers and in television commercials. Cox was People magazine's 1995 cover…more

Credits