Courtney Ford

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/27/1978 , Orange County, California, USA

Birth Name

Courtney Braden Ford

Gender

Female

Biography:

Courtney Ford was born on June 27, 1978 in Orange County, California. The step-sister of screenwriters and producers J.R. and Roberto Orci, Courtney moved to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career, guest-starring in TV shows such as Ugly Betty, Monk, Cold Case, How I Met Your Mother and others.
In 2009, Courtney was cast as reporter Christine Hill on season four of Dexter.
Ford currently resides in Los Angeles with husband and fellow actor, Brandon Routh.