Courtney Love

Follow
Courtney Love

Born

7/9/1964, San Francisco, California (USA)

Birth Name

Love Michelle Harrison

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Courtney Love-Cobain
6.8
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Courtney Love, born Courtney Michelle Harrison on July 9, 1964 in San Francisco, California, is an American actress and musician. After spending much of her young life bouncing between bands, schools and cities, Love moved to Los Angeles in 1989. Shortly after arriving, she formed the band Hole…more

Credits