Courtney Thorne-Smith

Follow
Courtney Thorne-Smith

Born

11/8/1967, San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name

Courtney Thorne Smith

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Courtney Thorne Smith
  • Courtney Thorne-Smith, Jon Cryer and Ash...
  • Courtney Thorne-Smith and Jon Cryer in T...
9.1
User Rating
177 votes

Biography

EDIT

Courtney Thorne-Smith has become one of Hollywood's most sought-after actresses. After first gaining international attention on the phenomenal primetime soap opera, Melrose Place, she catapulted to further acclaim playing Georgia in Fox Television's Emmy-winning series, Ally McBeal. This fall, she returns to ABC's According to Jim, co-starring Jim…more

Credits