Craig Biggio

Follow
Craig Biggio

Born

12/14/1965, Smithtown, New York (USA)

Birth Name

Craig Alan Biggio

Gender

Male
9.8
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Craig played his entire Major League Baseball career with the same team, the Houston Astros. His career spanned from June 26, 1988 until his retirement on September 30, 2007. He came up as a catcher but has played several other positions including his primary position of second base.…more

Credits