Craig Ferguson (I)

Follow
Craig Ferguson (I)

Born

5/17/1962, Glasgow. Scotland. UK

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bing Hitler
  •  Craig Ferguson from The Late, Late Show
  • Craig Ferguson on The Late Late Show Wit...
9.7
User Rating
144 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Glasgow, Scotland, Ferguson got his start as a drummer for punk bands. He came to know Michael Boyd, the artistic director of The Tron Theatre in Glasgow. Ferguson was soon the star of his own BBC television show, The Ferguson Theory. Ferguson starred with Betty Whitemore

Credits