Craig James

Follow
Craig James

Born

1/2/1961, Jacksonville, Texas

Birth Name

Jesse Craig James

Gender

Male
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Craig currently works for ESPN as their Thursday night college football analyst. Previously he worked as a studio analyst on ESPN's College GameDay and College Football Scoreboard from 1991 to 1996. From 1996-2002, Craig worked for CBS Sports in a variety of roles including NFL game analyst, studio…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Craig James yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW