Craig Kimbrel

Follow
Craig Kimbrel

Born

5/28/1988, Huntsville, Alabama

Birth Name

Craig Michael Kimbrel

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Craig Kimbrel led the National League with 46 saves in his rookie year in 2011, easily surpassing the previous record. Kimbrel has played since 2010 for the Atlanta Braves.

Credits