Craig Simpson

Follow
Craig Simpson

Born

2/15/1967, London, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Craig Andrew Simpson

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
For the 2008-09 season, Craig and play-by-play partner Jim Hughson took over as the number one broadcast team on CBC Hockey Night in Canada, calling their first Stanley Cup Finals in the spring of 2009. Craig had a distinguished playing career, which was cut short by a serious…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Craig Simpson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW