Craig Stevens

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/8/1918 , Liberty, Missouri, USA

Died

5/10/2000

Birth Name

Gail Shikles Jr.

Gender

Male

Biography:

Craig Stevens started out studying dentistry and found he enjoyed the drama club more. He appeared in various small roles on stage and film until 1958 he gained success starring in the television series as the debonair and suave Peter Gunn. After the series ended three years later Craig would continue guesting on various televison shows throughout his career, retiring in the late 80's.