Craig T. Nelson

Follow
Craig T. Nelson

Born

4/4/1944, Spokane, Washington, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Craig Richard Nelson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Craig Nelson
  • Craig T. Nelson as Zeek Braverman on Par...
  • Bonnie Bedelia as Camille Braverman and ...
  • Craig T. Nelson as Zeek Braverman on Par...
  • Bonnie Bedelia as Camille Braverman and ...
8.5
User Rating
53 votes

Biography

EDIT
The son of Bing Crosby's drummer, tall, low-key and expressively deadpan actor Craig T. Nelson began his career in radio as a writer-performer on the L.A. area "Lohman and Barkley Show". Together with his writing partner Barry Levinson, he formed a stand-up comedy act and wrote comedy (along…more

Credits