Cree Summer

Follow
Cree Summer

Born

7/7/1969, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Cree Summer Francks

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Cree Summer-Francks, Cree Summers
9.3
User Rating
132 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cree Summer Francks was born July 7, 1969 in California to actor Don Francks. Her father didn't want to raise Cree in Hollywood so he moved them to a Plains Cree reserve in Canada, where they lived in a house made of mud. She later lived in a…more

Credits