Cris Collinsworth

Follow
Cris Collinsworth

Born

1/27/1959, Dayton, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Anthony Cris Collinsworth

Gender

Male
6.9
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cris was born in Dayton, Ohio, USA on January 27 1959. Cris has won eight Emmy Awrards, and played in the NFL. While playing in the NFL, he went to three pro-bowls and two superbowls. Cris retired in 1988, and currently is an announcer.

Credits