Crispin Glover

Follow
Crispin Glover

Born

4/20/1964, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Crispin Hellion Glover

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Crispin Hellion Glover
8.5
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born Crispin Hellion Glover, Crispin grew up with his father actor Bruce Glover and his mother, Marie, who was a dancer-actress. He attended Mirman School and Beverly Hills High School and trained with Dan Mason and Peggy Feury which influenced him to pursue acting professionally in 1977. This…more

Credits