Cristian de la Fuente

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/10/1974 , Santiago, Chile

Birth Name

Cristián de la Fuente Sabarots

Gender

Male

Biography:

Christian dreamed of acting and believed that it would never probably happen. He is an only child, who father was a chemist and mother was a homemaker. For him when he was a child acting was not at that time a possibility.
While studying civil engineering, he played every sport imaginable. Such as skiing, boxing, and tennis. During his studies he was approached by a talent agent, and convinced to enter the Chile's Super Teen. From there he hit prime time dramas, and was cast on shows such as Family Law. Movies were in the cards as well. He starred along with Sylvester Stallone and John Travolta in Driven.
Currently, Christian is thoroughly enjoying being a part of dancing with the stars.
  • © 2008 NBC Universal, Inc.
  • © 2008 NBC Universal, Inc.
  • © 2008 NBC Universal, Inc.
  • © 2008 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.