Cristiano da Matta

Follow
Cristiano da Matta

Born

9/19/1973, Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Cristiano Da Maata
9.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cristiano joined the Champ Car ranks in 1999 after winning the Dayton Indy Lights Championship the following year. He drove one season each for Arciero-Wells Racing and PPI Motorsports respectively before being tapped to replace the departing Michael Andretti at Newman/Haas Racing. In just his fourth season, and…more

Credits