Criswell

Follow
Criswell

Born

8/18/1907, Princeton, Indiana

Died

10/4/1982

Birth Name

Jeron Criswell Konig

Gender

Male
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
The Amazing Criswell began his career on radio as an announcer during the 50's his wild predictions landed him television spots where he claimed that his psychic predictions were true. In fact, Criswell made an amazing forecast on "The Jack Paar Program" on March 10, 1963: "I predict…more

Credits