Crystal Bowersox

Follow
Crystal Bowersox

Born

8/4/1985, Elliston, Ohio

Birth Name

Crystal Sarah Bowersox

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mama Sox
  • Crystal Bowersox is one of the top 24 co...
  • Crystal Bowersox is one of the top 24 co...
9.4
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Crystal Bowersox began singing in a school play in the first grade. She started playing professional gigs at the age of 10. She has no formal vocal training. Her favorite artists include Ray LaMontagne, Glen Hansard, Melissa Ethridge, and Janis Joplin.

Credits