Crystal Chappell

Follow
Crystal Chappell

Born

8/4/1965, Silver Spring, Maryland

Birth Name

Crystal Elizabeth Chappell

Gender

Female
  • Crystal Chappell as Carly Manning on Day...
  • Peter Reckell as Bo Brady and Crystal Ch...
  • Peter Reckell as Bo Brady and Crystal Ch...
  • Peter Reckell as Bo Brady and Crystal Ch...
9.3
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT

Although she was born in Silver Spring, Maryland, Crystal Chappell didn't necessarily live there. The daughter of an retired D.C. fireman, Crystal lived a very nomadic life when she was a child. Her parents would purchase "unfinished" homes, move the family in, and renovate them while living there.…more

Credits