CT Tamburello

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/16/1980 , Brooklyn, New York

Birth Name

Christopher Tamburello

Gender

Male

Biography:

Chris "CT" Tamburello was born in Brooklyn, NY but grew up in the Boston suburbs. He is most famous for his role in MTV's reality series, The Real World Paris. CT attended the University of Massachusetts for Business Management and worked as a bartender in a local Boston nightclub close to his campus. He is known for making choices for himself, not choices to please other people, and his confidence often borderlines on cockiness. He was the creater of tension on the show, as he started fights with many of his housemates. Although he may be seen has having an "Irish temper," he is the life of any party and is always up to have a good time. There's few who play the game quite like CT. A fast-talker, a notorious schemer, and most of all a loose cannon, CT left the Inferno 3 early after punching Davis in the eye. Before that, he had a vicious meltdown on The Duel after he lost to Brad, and threatened to "murder" Wes. CT's softer side came out on Fresh Meat, when romance blossomed with Diem, making for the most unlikely "teaming" in Challenge history.
More
Less