Cuba Gooding Jr.

Follow
Cuba Gooding Jr.

Born

1/2/1968, The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Cuba M. Gooding Junior

Gender

Male
  • Cuba Gooding Jr. and the real life Ben C...
  • Cuba Gooding Jr. as Ben Carson in the ma...
8.1
User Rating
40 votes

Biography

EDIT

Cuba Gooding, Jr. is an African-American actor. He is the son of Cuba Gooding, Sr., lead singer of soul group The Main Ingredient, and older brother of actor Omar Gooding. Cuba Gooding Jr. was in Pearl Harbor, playing a military boxer. His family moved to Los Angeles after…more

Credits