Curd Jürgens

Follow
Curd Jürgens

Born

12/13/1912, Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Died

6/18/1982

Birth Name

Gurd Gustav Andreas Gottlieb Franz Jurgens

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Curt Jürgens, Curd Jurgens, Curt Jurgens, Curt Juergens, Curd Jüergens
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tall, fair-haired, rather stuffy German actor who after more than 20 years in continental pictures, suddenly blossomed into an international star. Noted for the extravagance of his life-style (he had several homes) and his love life (his five wives included Eva Bartok, 1955-1956), he once boasted of making…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Curd Jürgens yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW