Cy Coleman

Follow
Cy Coleman

Born

6/14/1929, New York City, New York, USA

Died

11/18/2004

Birth Name

Seymour Kaufman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Cy Coleman Trio
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Cy Coleman was a Tony Award-winning film and Broadway songwriter and composer. Broadway musicals he composed for include Little Me, On the Twentieth Century, City of Angels, Barnum, The Will Rogers Follies, I Love My Wife and The Life. As a child he played classical music at Carnegie…more

Credits