Cybill Shepherd

Follow
Cybill Shepherd

Born

2/18/1950, Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

Cybill Lynne Shepherd

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Cybil Shepherd
  • Cybill Shepherd appears in the final sea...
  • Cybill Shepherd as Phyllis Kroll
8.5
User Rating
68 votes

Biography

EDIT
Few women in the past three decades have lit up the American imagination like Cybill Shepherd. From wholesome beauty queen to captivating cover girl, from heartbreaking movie star to one of television's most beloved comediennes, and from nave sex kitten to liberated, political spokeswoman, Cybill has imbued these…more

Credits