Cyndi Lauper

Follow
Cyndi Lauper

Born

6/22/1953, Ozone Park, Queens, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Cynthia Ann Stephanie Lauper

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Mona Flambè
9.5
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT

Cyndi Lauper was born in Brooklyn in 1953. Her father is named Fred Lauper and her mother Catrine Dominique. She has a brother, Fred and a sister, Ellen. She began to play the guitar and write lyrics at the age of twelve. She sang with many cover bands…more

Credits