Cynthia Nixon

Follow
Cynthia Nixon

Born

4/9/1966, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Cynthia Ellen Nixon

Gender

Female
8.8
User Rating
102 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in New York City on 9 April, 1966, Nixon made a memorable film debut inLittle Darlings. Her Broadway works include: The Last Night of Ballyhoo, Indiscretions, Angels in America, The Heidi Chronicles, The Women and she managed to appear in both Hurlyburly and The Real Thing at…more

Credits