Cynthia Rothrock

Follow
Cynthia Rothrock

Born

3/8/1957, Wilmington, Delaware, USA

Birth Name

Cynthia Ann Christine Rothrock

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Cindy rothrock, Cynthia Rothrok
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cynthia is mostly known for her roles in action and fighting movies. Cynthia started training in martial arts at the age of 13. After that she has been the World Karate Champion for five consecutive years from 1981-1985. She now has an own martial arts studio where she…more

Credits