Cynthia Watros

Follow
Cynthia Watros

Born

9/2/1968, Lake Orion, Michigan

Birth Name

Cynthia Michele Watros

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Cynthia M. Watros
8.7
User Rating
147 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cynthia Watros (born September 2, 1968 in Lake Orion, Michigan) is an American actress. She initially became known for her role as Annie Dutton on the CBS soap opera Guiding Light from 1994 to 1998. Watros' character began as a heroine, but she gained notice and critical acclaim…more

Credits