Cyril Ritchard

Follow
Cyril Ritchard

Born

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Died

12/18/1977

Birth Name

Cyril Trimmell Ritchard

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cyril Ritchard was born December 1, 1897. He began his career on the stage in 1918 with a role in the musical comedy "Yes Uncle!" and "Going Up". In both of those productions he starred with Madge Elliott who would later become his wife. He appeared in films,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes