D.B. Sweeney

Follow
D.B. Sweeney

Born

11/14/1961, Shoreham, Long Island, New York

Birth Name

Daniel Bernard Sweeney

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
D.B.'s father is an educator and his mother a municipal worker. He is one of four children (Kathleen, Barbara, Daniel and Thomas). He graduated from Shoreham-Wading High School where he was a star athelete. His first love was baseball. In high school, he was a right fielder that…more

Credits