D.B. Weiss (II)

Follow
D.B. Weiss (II)

Born

4/23/1971, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Daniel Brett Weiss

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dan Weiss
5.5
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Daniel Brett Weiss is an American author, screenwriter, producer, and director. Along with his collaborator David Benioff, he is best known as screenwriter, executive producer, and sometimes director Game of Thrones, the HBO adaptation of George R. R. Martin's series of books A Song of Ice and Fire.

Credits