D.J. Cotrona

Follow
D.J. Cotrona

Born

5/1/1980, Wallingford, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Donald Joseph Cotrona

Gender

Male

Also Known As

D.J
  • D.J. Cotrona as Detective John Stone on ...
  • D.J. Cotrona on Detroit 1-8-7.
  • D.J. Cotrona, Jon Michael Hill, Aisha Hi...
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
A relative newcomer to the entertainment industry, 21-year-old D.J. Cotrona makes his television series debut on Skin. He was born and raised in New Haven, CT. When he was pre-law at Northeastern Univeristy in Boston, he told his parents that he was going to L.A for an intership…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW