D.J. Cotrona

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/1/1980 , Wallingford, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Donald Joseph Cotrona

Gender

Male

Biography:

A relative newcomer to the entertainment industry, 21-year-old D.J. Cotrona makes his television series debut on Skin.

He was born and raised in New Haven, CT. When he was pre-law at Northeastern Univeristy in Boston, he told his parents that he was going to L.A for an intership for 3 month, but he actually went on interviews with agents and auditioned out there. He made his national television debut this past spring with a guest-starring role on "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit."

D.J. was named after his father. It stand for Donald Joseph, but his mother didn't like that name.