D.J. MacHale

Follow
D.J. MacHale

Born

3/11/1956, Greenwich, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Donald James MacHale

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Donald James, D.J. MacHale
9.4
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Donald James MacHale is born on March 11, 1956 in Greenwich, Connecticut. He is the American writer, director, and executive producer. As he got more famous, he used the pen name D.J. MacHale. He wrote the books "Are You Afraid of the Dark" and the "Pendragon" series. They…more

Credits