D.L. Hughley

Follow
D.L. Hughley

Born

3/6/1963, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Darryl Lynn Hughley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

D. L. Hughley
  • D.L Hughley on Dancing With the Stars Se...
8.8
User Rating
41 votes

Biography

EDIT
D.L. Hughley (pronounced "HUE-glee") was born on March 6, 1963 in Los Angeles, California. A former member of the L.A. gang The Bloods, he reformed himself after the murder of his cousin, who was a member of a rival gang. After encouragement by friends and family he entered…more

Credits