D.W. Moffett

Follow
D.W. Moffett

Born

10/26/1954, Highland Park, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Donald Warren Moffett

Gender

Male

Also Known As

DW Moffett, D. W. Moffet, D.W. Moffatt, Don W. Moffett, Don Warren Moffett, D. W. Moffett
7.6
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
D.W. Moffett never planned to be an actor. This Stanford graduate only attended an acting class to improve his social life and not only did he achieve that, he also found his passion for acting. He was born Donald Warren Moffett in Highland Park, Illinois in October 26,…more

Credits