Da Brat

Follow
Da Brat

Born

4/14/1974, Chicago, lllionis, USA

Birth Name

Shawntae Harris

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Shawntae Harris
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Da Brat was one of the first of a new breed of hard-edged female MCs to hit the hip-hop scene during the '90s. Although sexuality was certainly part of her image, it wasn't as important to her as it was to Lil' Kim or Foxy Brown; instead, Da…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Da Brat yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less