Dabbs Greer

Follow
Dabbs Greer

Born

4/2/1917, Fairview, Missouri, USA

Died

4/28/2007

Birth Name

Robert William Greer

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT
For over 5 decades-- appearing in almost 100 movies, and with almost 200 TV guest appearances-- you have seen Dabbs Greer everywhere, usually as a cast member, not starring in the lead role. A truly wonderful, diversified actor, Dabbs would play the Preacher, Deputy, Sheriff, Corporal, Lieutenant, Commander,…more

Credits