Dabney Coleman

Follow
Dabney Coleman

Born

1/3/1932, Austin, Texas

Birth Name

Dabney Wharton Coleman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dabney Colman, Dabney Colemen
  • Dabney Coleman stars in HBO's Boardwalk ...
9.1
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dabney Coleman was born in Austin Texas in 1932 and was raised in Corpus Christi. Coleman attended both the Virginia Military Institute and the University of Texas school of law before deciding on a career in acting. Coleman also served in the military, with the US Army, Special…more

Credits