Dabney Coleman

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/3/1932 , Austin, Texas

Birth Name

Dabney Wharton Coleman

Gender

Male

Biography:

Dabney Coleman was born in Austin Texas in 1932 and was raised in Corpus Christi. Coleman attended both the Virginia Military Institute and the University of Texas school of law before deciding on a career in acting. Coleman also served in the military, with the US Army, Special Service Division before making his film debut in 1965's The Slender Thread.

Coleman has been married twice and has one daughter.