Dack Rambo

Follow
Dack Rambo

Born

11/13/1941, Earlimart, California

Died

3/21/1994

Birth Name

Norman Rambo

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dack Rambeau
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Twin brothers Norman "Dack" and Orman "Dirk" Rambo were discovered by actress Loretta Young, while sitting in a church pew and soon cast in her 1962-63 TV series ("The New Loretta Young Show") as her twin sons.

Dirk Rambo had small successes in TV early on, with…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW